Skip Header

You are using a version of browser that may not display all the features of this website. Please consider upgrading your browser.
1 to 25 of 72  Show
Columns

UniRef Results

Cluster IDCluster nameSize
Cluster membersOrganisms
Length
Identitye
UniRef50_A0A087Y2G6Cluster: MACPF domain-containing protein128A0A087Y2G6
A0A096LRM3
A0A3P9N6V2
A0A3B3YPF3
A0A3B3TQ62
M4AUS9
A0A315V4C4
A0A3B5LH46
H2SL73
+118
Poecilia formosa (Amazon molly) (Limia formosa)
Poecilia reticulata (Guppy) (Acanthophacelus reticulatus)
Poecilia mexicana
Poecilia latipinna (sailfin molly)
Xiphophorus maculatus (Southern platyfish) (Platypoecilus maculatus)
Gambusia affinis (Western mosquitofish) (Heterandria affinis)
Xiphophorus couchianus (Monterrey platyfish)
Takifugu rubripes (Japanese pufferfish) (Fugu rubripes)
Takifugu flavidus (sansaifugu)
Oplegnathus fasciatus (Barred knifejaw) (Scaradon fasciatus)
And more
59150%
UniRef50_A0A087Y3R7Cluster: Fibrinogen C-terminal domain-containing protein120A0A087Y3R7
A0A3B3V1C8
A0A0S7GY16
A0A315W5Y2
A0A3B3YYC8
A0A3B3V1B1
A0A3P9MRU5
A0A3B3W2A7
A0A3P9MRX6
+110
Poecilia formosa (Amazon molly) (Limia formosa)
Poecilia latipinna (sailfin molly)
Poeciliopsis prolifica (blackstripe livebearer)
Gambusia affinis (Western mosquitofish) (Heterandria affinis)
Poecilia mexicana
Poecilia reticulata (Guppy) (Acanthophacelus reticulatus)
Mastacembelus armatus (zig-zag eel)
Triplophysa tibetana
Cyprinodon variegatus (Sheepshead minnow)
Amphilophus citrinellus (Midas cichlid) (Cichlasoma citrinellum)
And more
43250%
UniRef50_A0A097BY75Cluster: Site-specific integrase15A0A097BY75
A0A125W4M4
A0A563XE91
A0A507NBX5
R3KNJ9
Q9XJF6
A2MI67
S4DRV8
UPI00032E6BD1
+5
Enterococcus phage EFC-1
Enterococcus faecalis TX4248
Enterococcus faecalis (Streptococcus faecalis)
Enterococcus faecalis ATCC 6055
Enterococcus phage phiFC1
Enterococcus faecalis 06-MB-DW-09
Klebsiella pneumoniae
46450%
UniRef50_A0A0A7HMS2Cluster: Conidiophore development regulator abaA20A0A0A7HMS2
A0A086T850
M1W0P6
A0A2C5Y0U3
A0A2C5YE62
A0A167J264
A0A3B8DUU2
A0A2U3EFV1
A0A179GZR2
+10
Acremonium chrysogenum (Cephalosporium acremonium)
Acremonium chrysogenum (strain ATCC 11550 / CBS 779.69 / DSM 880 / JCM 23072 / IMI 49137)
Claviceps purpurea (strain 20.1) (Ergot fungus) (Sphacelia segetum)
Ophiocordyceps australis
Cordyceps fumosorosea ARSEF 2679
Purpureocillium lavendulum
Purpureocillium lilacinum (Paecilomyces lilacinus)
Cordyceps confragosa (Lecanicillium lecanii)
Cordyceps confragosa RCEF 1005
Beauveria bassiana D1-5
And more
94350%
UniRef50_A0A0B2XG51Cluster: C2H2 type master regulator of conidiophore development BrlA102A0A0B2XG51
A0A0A1V4X0
A0A0B4I6L7
A0A0B4HZM8
A0A0B4FUT6
A0A0B2WQK4
E9E7A8
A0A0D9P5T3
A0A0B4FN05
+92
Metarhizium robertsii (strain ARSEF 23 / ATCC MYA-3075) (Metarhizium anisopliae (strain ARSEF 23))
Metarhizium robertsii
Metarhizium guizhouense (strain ARSEF 977)
Metarhizium majus (strain ARSEF 297)
Metarhizium brunneum (strain ARSEF 3297)
Metarhizium album (strain ARSEF 1941)
Metarhizium acridum (strain CQMa 102)
Metarhizium anisopliae BRIP 53293
Metarhizium anisopliae (strain ARSEF 549)
Metarhizium rileyi
And more
36850%
UniRef50_A0A183CR52Cluster: Uncharacterized protein5A0A183CR52
A0A091LIE0
A0A2P4T302
F8K8N3
Q5C3I8
Globodera pallida (Potato cyst nematode)
Cathartes aura (Turkey vulture) (Vultur aura)
Bambusicola thoracicus (Chinese bamboo-partridge) (Perdix thoracica)
Plecoglossus altivelis (Ayu)
Schistosoma japonicum (Blood fluke)
23950%
UniRef50_A0A2G2VTI4Cluster: Non-specific lipid-transfer protein3A0A2G2VTI4
A0A1S3X2D4
Q8LK72
Capsicum baccatum (Peruvian pepper)
Nicotiana tabacum (Common tobacco)
20150%
UniRef50_A0A2I2ZY88Cluster: Ribosomal_L16 domain-containing protein35A0A2I2ZY88
G3S8P5
C1IS26
D1FNZ6
A0A3Q7N565
A0A2R7VTC6
F8K8N1
A0A4Z2ECT0
L8IUN3
+25
Gorilla gorilla gorilla (Western lowland gorilla)
Carukia barnesi (Irukandji jellyfish)
Callorhinus ursinus (Northern fur seal)
Oncopeltus fasciatus (Large milkweed bug)
Plecoglossus altivelis (Ayu)
Liparis tanakae (Tanaka's snailfish)
Bos mutus (wild yak)
Artemia franciscana (Brine shrimp) (Artemia sanfranciscana)
Bos indicus x Bos taurus (Hybrid cattle)
Ictidomys tridecemlineatus (Thirteen-lined ground squirrel) (Spermophilus tridecemlineatus)
And more
17750%
UniRef50_A0A2S8YYX4Cluster: Streptomycin 3''-adenylyltransferase210A0A2S8YYX4
A0A3R2NND3
A0A2T6FQS4
Q0MQM5
A0A224A9N2
A0A1X9RIW8
A0A0U3LD88
Q8L2S2
A0A3T5VHW6
+200
Pseudomonas sp. MYb187
compost metagenome
Cellvibrio sp. 79
Escherichia coli
Shigella sonnei
Salmonella typhimurium
Escherichia albertii
Pseudomonas aeruginosa
Klebsiella pneumoniae
Riemerella anatipestifer (Moraxella anatipestifer)
And more
28650%
UniRef50_A0A3Q1K7D6Cluster: A2M_recep domain-containing protein12A0A3Q1K7D6
A0A3Q1K7E3
A0A1A8J1Y2
A0A1A8L305
A0A3B4CLW0
A0A3Q3NBL5
A0A3Q3XBL7
A0A3Q3XHH7
A0A3Q3LHL6
+2
Anabas testudineus (Climbing perch) (Anthias testudineus)
Nothobranchius kuhntae (Beira killifish)
Nothobranchius pienaari
Pygocentrus nattereri (Red-bellied piranha)
Labrus bergylta (ballan wrasse)
Mola mola (Ocean sunfish) (Tetraodon mola)
Mastacembelus armatus (zig-zag eel)
Plecoglossus altivelis (Ayu)
Amphilophus citrinellus (Midas cichlid) (Cichlasoma citrinellum)
Larimichthys crocea (Large yellow croaker) (Pseudosciaena crocea)
And more
75350%
UniRef50_A0A3Q2VWS1Cluster: Ferritin7A0A3Q2VWS1
A0A3Q3JD42
A0A3Q3QP93
F8K8N4
D0R6I1
UPI000CEAC9F3
UPI000E1E4F55
Haplochromis burtoni (Burton's mouthbrooder) (Chromis burtoni)
Monopterus albus (Swamp eel)
Plecoglossus altivelis (Ayu)
Salvelinus alpinus (Arctic char) (Salmo alpinus)
Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu)
10550%
UniRef50_B8ZWH4Cluster: Apolipoprotein A-I4B8ZWH4
F8K8M3
C1BKM7
C1BLA4
Plecoglossus altivelis (Ayu)
Osmerus mordax (Rainbow smelt) (Atherina mordax)
27550%
UniRef50_F8K8M9Cluster: Complement component C3 (Fragment)2F8K8M9
UPI000CDF69F9
Plecoglossus altivelis (Ayu)
Salvelinus alpinus (Arctic char) (Salmo alpinus)
1,13050%
UniRef50_G3VR15Cluster: Prohibitin115G3VR15
A0A564DS04
A0A2T7PYV8
A0A210Q029
J9P9X2
A0A183IV82
A0A4V1E9A4
W4Y7G6
A0A218U6V5
+105
Sarcophilus harrisii (Tasmanian devil) (Sarcophilus laniarius)
Hemifusus tuba
Pomacea canaliculata (Golden apple snail)
Mizuhopecten yessoensis (Japanese scallop) (Patinopecten yessoensis)
Canis lupus familiaris (Dog) (Canis familiaris)
Soboliphyme baturini
Lytechinus variegatus (Green sea urchin) (Variegated urchin)
Strongylocentrotus purpuratus (Purple sea urchin)
Lonchura striata domestica (Bengalese finch)
Franklinothrips vespiformis
And more
22350%
UniRef50_G5EBU5Cluster: Kinesin 1 cargo adaptor alternative variant a1G5EBU5
Caenorhabditis elegans
40750%
UniRef50_G5EEM5Cluster: Zygote defective protein 914G5EEM5
A0A1I7UF87
A0A2G5UY29
A0A2G5UY28
A8WNF8
G0N443
G0PJT8
A0A1I7TY19
A0A261AXX4
+4
Caenorhabditis elegans
Caenorhabditis tropicalis
Caenorhabditis nigoni
Caenorhabditis briggsae
Caenorhabditis brenneri (Nematode worm)
Caenorhabditis remanei (Caenorhabditis vulgaris)
Caenorhabditis latens
1,41550%
UniRef50_G8SLX8Cluster: Alkane 1-monooxygenase1,333G8SLX8
A0A0C1AVR4
Q5YUH3
Q5YQS6
A0A2A7UG82
A0A0H5NFA0
A0A2A7UCX5
A0A449GEQ7
A0A379M8P5
+1323
Actinoplanes sp. (strain ATCC 31044 / CBS 674.73 / SE50/110)
Nocardia vulneris
Nocardia farcinica (strain IFM 10152)
Nocardia sp. FDAARGOS_372
Nocardia farcinica
Rhodococcus rhodochrous
Nocardia sp. NEAU-LL90
Sinobacteraceae bacterium
Nocardia puris
uncultured bacterium
And more
36950%
UniRef50_G9MHT9Cluster: Uncharacterized protein24G9MHT9
A0A1T3C7Q7
A0A2N1KVC7
A0A2T4AKT2
A0A0F9Z7J1
A0A2K0T4K1
A0A024S727
G0RLW4
A0A2H2ZKT9
+14
Hypocrea virens (strain Gv29-8 / FGSC 10586) (Gliocladium virens) (Trichoderma virens)
Trichoderma guizhouense
Trichoderma harzianum (Hypocrea lixii)
Trichoderma harzianum CBS 226.95
Hypocrea jecorina (strain ATCC 56765 / BCRC 32924 / NRRL 11460 / Rut C-30) (Trichoderma reesei)
Hypocrea jecorina (strain QM6a) (Trichoderma reesei)
Trichoderma parareesei
Trichoderma citrinoviride
Trichoderma longibrachiatum ATCC 18648
Ophiocordyceps australis
And more
57850%
UniRef50_I3K5J8Cluster: C-type lectin domain-containing protein67I3K5J8
A0A3P9CR79
A0A3P8R5W3
A0A3Q3C665
A0A3B4H6K2
A0A3Q4IA51
A0A3Q3RDZ6
T1RTJ7
A0A346M340
+57
Oreochromis niloticus (Nile tilapia) (Tilapia nilotica)
Maylandia zebra (zebra mbuna)
Astatotilapia calliptera (Eastern happy) (Chromis callipterus)
Haplochromis burtoni (Burton's mouthbrooder) (Chromis burtoni)
Pundamilia nyererei
Neolamprologus brichardi (Fairy cichlid) (Lamprologus brichardi)
Monopterus albus (Swamp eel)
Carassius auratus (Goldfish)
Sebastes schlegelii (Korean rockfish)
Electrophorus electricus (Electric eel) (Gymnotus electricus)
And more
25750%
UniRef50_P00382Cluster: Dihydrofolate reductase type 1731P00382
P78218
A0A5C0IP42
U5Q1N1
A0A3Z2UTX4
A0A0A0Z019
Q3HYB5
A0A0M4JPS7
Q79NN2
+721
Escherichia coli
Escherichia coli O16:H48
Staphylococcus aureus
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Mbandaka
Aeromonas hydrophila
Pseudomonas aeruginosa
Aeromonas veronii
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Albany
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Java
Acinetobacter haemolyticus
And more
15750%
UniRef50_P00395Cluster: Cytochrome c oxidase subunit 177,324P00395
P92692
O99041
Q7GEN7
Q34800
Q9T9X0
Q9T9W1
O21399
O03515
+77314
Homo sapiens (Human)
Pongo abelii (Sumatran orangutan) (Pongo pygmaeus abelii)
Colobus polykomos (Western black-and-white colobus monkey)
Hylobates lar (Common gibbon) (White-handed gibbon)
Symphalangus syndactylus (Siamang) (Hylobates syndactylus)
Pan paniscus (Pygmy chimpanzee) (Bonobo)
Pan troglodytes (Chimpanzee)
Struthio camelus (Common ostrich)
Apteryx australis (Southern brown kiwi)
Casuarius bennetti (Dwarf cassowary)
And more
51350%
UniRef50_P00403Cluster: Cytochrome c oxidase subunit 29,604P00403
P26456
Q96127
P50690
P25312
Q37605
P26457
Q37472
P92693
+9594
Homo sapiens (Human)
Gorilla gorilla gorilla (Western lowland gorilla)
Hylobates lar (Common gibbon) (White-handed gibbon)
Pan troglodytes (Chimpanzee)
Symphalangus syndactylus (Siamang) (Hylobates syndactylus)
Pongo pygmaeus (Bornean orangutan)
Pan paniscus (Pygmy chimpanzee) (Bonobo)
Gorilla gorilla beringei (Mountain gorilla) (Highland gorilla)
Pongo abelii (Sumatran orangutan) (Pongo pygmaeus abelii)
Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)
And more
22750%
UniRef50_P00846Cluster: ATP synthase subunit a5,949P00846
Q9T9W0
Q9T9W9
Q9T9Y7
Q8W9N1
Q9MIY5
Q35538
Q8LX27
P14413
+5939
Homo sapiens (Human)
Pan troglodytes (Chimpanzee)
Pan paniscus (Pygmy chimpanzee) (Bonobo)
Gorilla gorilla gorilla (Western lowland gorilla)
Dugong dugon (Dugong) (Trichechus dugon)
Danio rerio (Zebrafish) (Brachydanio rerio)
Petromyzon marinus (Sea lamprey)
Lemur catta (Ring-tailed lemur)
Cricetulus griseus (Chinese hamster) (Cricetulus barabensis griseus)
Sus scrofa (Pig)
And more
22650%
UniRef50_P01303Cluster: Pro-neuropeptide Y73P01303
P07808
P57774
Q9XSW6
A4D158
F2W8A6
G1LHW0
A0A2Y9JDM0
A0A2Y9PK18
+63
Homo sapiens (Human)
Rattus norvegicus (Rat)
Mus musculus (Mouse)
Macaca mulatta (Rhesus macaque)
Ailuropoda melanoleuca (Giant panda)
Enhydra lutris kenyoni
Delphinapterus leucas (Beluga whale)
Physeter macrocephalus (Sperm whale) (Physeter catodon)
Lipotes vexillifer (Yangtze river dolphin)
Tursiops truncatus (Atlantic bottle-nosed dolphin) (Delphinus truncatus)
And more
9750%
UniRef50_P03886Cluster: NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 115,817P03886
P50658
O78701
Q9MIZ0
O79670
Q70Y29
O78699
Q9T9W3
O78698
+15807
Homo sapiens (Human)
Anas platyrhynchos (Mallard) (Anas boschas)
Bradypus variegatus (Brown-throated three-fingered sloth)
Danio rerio (Zebrafish) (Brachydanio rerio)
Pelomedusa subrufa (African side-necked turtle)
Myrmecophaga tridactyla (Giant anteater)
Tamandua tetradactyla (Southern anteater) (Myrmecophaga tetradactyla)
Pan troglodytes (Chimpanzee)
Tamias sibiricus (Siberian chipmunk) (Eutamias sibiricus)
Eptesicus nilssonii (Northern bat)
And more
31850%
1 to 25 of 72  Show
UniProt is an ELIXIR core data resource
Main funding by: National Institutes of Health

We'd like to inform you that we have updated our Privacy Notice to comply with Europe’s new General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) that applies since 25 May 2018.

Do not show this banner again